June 10, 2010

time running so fast

Yeza...it's true..time running so fast..many many things happens everyday..my life, my family and also my work..how gonna I start the story...hmmmm..

About my twin, now 5 months old already. Both getting good, with cute cute faces..hmmm like me I think..hahaha...comel comel gitu!But then, in growing them, we faces a lot of difficulties, not like nazim and mukhriz..hmmm...it's hard to believe about the mystic2 thing, but it's happen anyway..nak citer ker...layannnn!

Alkisah tersebutlah cerita....my babies cannot sleep at night, when it comes 12am, they start crying till 5am..non-stop, berganti2...crying out of no where...very nightmare to us..don't know to do..and we feel like to say..pls, jgn ada malam...we are very fobia of it...mcm2 cara berubat,,jumpa dgn a few ustaz at bangi, and other place..invite ustaz dtg rumah, n a lot of things done...and finally, about 2,3 weeks ago, the situation is under control..alhamdulillah..

About maid, hmmm like usual, I really hate to tell about this. In brief, dia dah pulang ke tempat asalnya! Full stop.

Now, our life trouble la jugak to manage my babies and 2 kids yg begitu nakal sekali tu..still looking for another maid, but then belum dpt. What to do, at moment terpaksa send them to rumah makcik pengasuh...

What ever it is, we really bersyukur sgt, nothing much of not good things happen. Even babies problem nangis malam, but then we managed to settle it..Alhamdulillah. Allah masih sayangkan kami, beri petunjuk to make decision, especially about the maid..

Semoga kami lebih berhati2 selepas ini. Semoga tiada lagi gangguan2 yg tidak diingini berlaku. InsyaAllah.

2 comments:

Emy Hazza said...

Lama betul tak dengar cerita k.syam. Akhirnya hantar jugak maid balik...
bersabarlah dengan segala dugaan. insyaAllah dipermudahkan kemudian hari

norman212 said...

ntahlah, tk biasa ada maid beginilah jadinya..first maid terus out.May be klu dpt yg ok, tk la jadi mcm ni. Dah nasib dpt yg hampeh punya.
skrg tgh mencari ni, tp tk dpt2 lg. susahn jugak skrg nak handle 4 org budak. Cabaran sungguh. Anak ita ok ke? ksyam busy sgt skrg ni, byk sungguh workload..tk sempat nak contact ita tanya pasal baby boy ita..